Marine Corps Emblem VMB-612 Personnel Roster: E through L

 

The following officers and men served with Marine Bombing Squadron Six-Twelve:

Name

Rank

Military Occupational Specialty

Early, Joseph D.T.

Staff Sergeant

Propeller Mechanic

Eastman, Harry N. Jr.

Staff Sergeant

Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation

Ebel, William G.

Technical Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Eck, Charles A

Corporal

Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation

Eckard, Winfred

Second Lieutenant

Pilot

Eckert, John J.

Technical Sergeant

Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation

Edwards, Melvin

-

-

Egan, Thomas F.

Master Technical Sergeant

Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation

Ehart, Edwin P. Jr.

Corporal

Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation

Eichen, Irving S.

Private First Class

Radio Operator, Low Speed

Eidman, Frank V.

Corporal

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Eisenhower, Clifford

Staff Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Eisenhower, Robert J.

Private First Class

Mechanic, Aircraft

Elikan, Arthur R.

Technical Sergeant

Navigator-Bombardier

Ellis, Edward

Lieutenant

Electronic Equipment Instructor

Ellsworth, Jack N.

Private First Class

Mechanic, Aircraft

Englehart, Ray L.

Corporal

Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation

Ericson, Donald E.

Sergeant

Basic

Ernce, Lloyd R.

Master Technical Sergeant

Airborne Radar Technician

Erzin, Joseph J.

Corporal

Mechanic, Aircraft

Fabich, Eugene R.

Technical Sergeant

Airborne Radar Technician

Falgout, Cleo J.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Famigietti, Michael A.

Sergeant

Torpedoman, Aircraft

Feldhaus, Earl L.

Technical Sergeant

Navigator-Bombardier

Femia, Hiliary A.

Private First Class

-

Fenner, Richard D.

Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Fetter, Ralph E.

Private First Class

Truck Driver, Heavy

Field, Warren J.

Private First Class

Generator Operator

Fimreite, Howard J.

Staff Sergeant

Hydraulic Mechanic, Aircraft

Finkowski, Henry G.

Staff Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Fischer, Arnold

Sergeant

Motor Transport Chief

Fischer, Donald M.

Private

Rocket Mechanic, Aircraft

Fisher, Kenneth E.

Pharmacist Mate 3rd Class

Corpsman

Fisher, Robert J.

Master Technical Sergeant

Navigator-Bombardier

Fitzgerald, William F.

Technical Sergeant

Clerk, Administrative

Fitzgibbon, Maurice E. Jr.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Fitzpatrick, Thomas E.

Private First Class

Mechanic, Aircraft

Fitzsimmons, Hugh J.

Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Fleisher, Frank J.

Pharmacist Mate 1st Class

Corpsman

Fleming, Monier B.

Private First Class

-

Fleming, Walter J.

Technical Sergeant

Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation

Fletcher, Frank F.

Staff Sergeant

Torpedoman, Aircraft

Flore, James H.

Private First Class

Photographer, Aerial

Forgione, Salvatore P.

Private First Class

Mechanic, Aircraft

Forknall, George E.

Private First Class

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Foster, Robert C.

Private First Class

Armorer, Aircraft

Fought, Kenneth E.

Corporal

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Foust, Glenn L.

Pharmacist Mate 1st Class

Corpsman

Fowler, Frank A.

Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Fox, Benjamin F.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Fox, Keith B.

Master Technical Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Fox, Lawrence F.

Major

Pilot & Executive Officer

Frale, James A.

Private First Class

Rocket Mechanic, Aircraft

Franco, Albert L.

Corporal

-

Frazer, John E.

Master Technical Sergeant

Armorer, Aircraft

Frazier, Earl L.

Sergeant

Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation

Freeburg, Robet M.

Sergeant

Armorer, Aircraft

Freedman, Marlin H.

Corporal

Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation

Freeman, Thomas J.

Staff Sergeant

Navigator-Bombardier

Freund, William J.

Private First Class

Basic

Frew, John J.

Private First Class

Mechanic, Aircraft

Fricks, William M.

Pharmacist Mate 2nd Class

Corpsman

Fucco, Baldassare S.

Private First Class

Basic

Fuhlbrigge, Frederick D.

Corporal

Parachute Rigger

Fuhrmeister, Carl F.

Private First Class

Mechanic, Aircraft

Galamb, Alex J. Jr.

Private First Class

Armorer, Aircraft

Gallagher, William T.

Private First Class

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Galloway, Arthur J.

Private First Class

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Garber, Ray

-

-

Garofalo, Patrick J.

Private First Class

Mechanic, Aircraft

Garver, John J.

Corporal

Cook

Gervais, Rodney T.

Technical Sergeant

Airborne Radar Technician

Geyer, Cecil M.

Technical Sergeant

Classification Specialist

Gibson, Herschel R.

Technical Sergeant

Mess Sergeant

Gildersleeve, James R.

Sergeant

Aviation Supplyman

Gill, Reginald H. Jr.

Sergeant

Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation

Gill, Robert W.

Sergeant

-

Gilliland, William D.

Lieutenant (JG)

-

Gimbor, Joseph A.

Staff Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Glasgow, Keith W.

Second Lieutenant

Pilot

Gleason, Francis W.

Private First Class

Machine Gunner, Heavy

Globus, Karl M.

Ensign

Photographic Officer

Gluck, Michael

Corporal

Airborne Radar Technician

Golias, Paul J.

Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Goodwin, Benjamin S.

Master Technical Sergeant

Navigator-Bombardier

Gowing, Harry

Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Goyette, James F.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Grant, Bruce R.

Corporal

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Grant, Doyal H.

Private First Class

Mechanic, Aircraft

Grant, Harold L.

Staff Sergeant

Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation

Green, Isadore B.

Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Greenburg, Samuel K.

Corporal

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Grider, George E.

Staff Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Griemsman, Edward H.

Corporal

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Griffith, Otto A.

Sergeant

Rocket Mechanic, Aircraft

Groceman, C.H.

-

-

Groff, Harold W.

Private First Class

Airborne Radar Technician

Grubbs, John A.

Technical Sergeant

Navigator-Bombardier

Grzybowski, Gregory J.

Staff Sergeant

Armorer, Aircraft

Guillard, Jack S.

Corporal

Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation

Guy, Walter L.

Corporal

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Guyette, Leon J.

Technical Sergeant

Navigator-Bombardier

Hageman, Charles D. Jr.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Hale, Raymond E.

Private First Class

Mechanic, Aircraft

Halka, Leopold

Private First Class

Mechanic, Aircraft

Hall, Frank B.

-

-

Hansen, Charles A.

Corporal

Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation

Hansen, James H.

Corporal

Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation

Hansen, John M.

Corporal

Radio Operator, Low Speed

Hansen, Lloyd G.

Staff Sergeant

Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation

Hansen, Robert W.

-

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Harms, James D.

Technical Sergeant

Airborne Radar Technician

Hartley, Arthur L.

First Lieutenant

Ordnance Officer

Hartnett, James F.

Corporal

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Hassett, Robert J.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Hatfield, Edward Jr.

Corporal

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Hathaway, Edwin P.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Haverstick, Arnold D.

Corporal

Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation

Hawkins, William M.

Corporal

Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation

Hayes, Thomas W.

Private First Class

Airborne Radar Technician

Hazleton, Ellsworth W.

Private First Class

Mechanic, Aircraft

Hedrick, Bernard L.

Private First Class

Mechanic, Aircraft

Henderson, Clyde I.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Henger, Charles B.

Private First Class

Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation

Heptner, Raymond F.

Staff Sergeant

Automatic Pilot Mechanic

Herriott, Albert D.

Staff Sergeant

Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation

Herzog, Edward A.

First Lieutenant

Radio-Radar Officer

Higgins, Rodney B.

First Lieutenant

Navigator-Bombardier

Hill, Harry Jr.

Private First Class

Armorer, Aircraft

Hitchcock, Theodore G.

Technical Sergeant

Armorer, Aircraft

Hoelzer, Edward C.

Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Hoffman, Edward C.

Private First Class

Mechanic, Aircraft

Hoffner, William T.

Sergeant

Armorer, Aircraft

Holebrook, Gordon H.

Corporal

Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation

Holich, John P. Jr.

Private First Class

Airborne Radar Technician

Holzman, Robert G.

Private First Class

Mechanic, Aircraft

Honeycutt, Thomas D.

Sergeant

Torpedoman, Aircraft

Hoskinson, Dean R.

Staff Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Hubbard, Stephen R.

Corporal

Torpedoman, Aircraft

Hudak, Stephen N.

Sergeant

Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation

Hudspeth, Samuel A. Jr.

First Lieutenant

Communications Officer

Huie, James P.

First Lieutenant

Radio-Radar Officer

Hulsey, Arthur T.

Corporal

Electrician, Aircraft

Hummel, Edward H.

-

-

Hunkapillar, Chester T.

Sergeant

Rocket Mechanic, Aircraft

Hunziker, John E.

Private First Class

Telephoneman

Hyman, Harry Jr.

Warrant Officer

Photographic Officer

Ickes, Hubert F.

Sergeant

Automatic Pilot Mechanic

Ingle, John

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Jackson, Edwin L.

Corporal

Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation

Jackson, George

Second Lieutenant

-

Jacobs, Clark W.

Corporal

Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation

James, Clifford L.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

James, Donald T.

Sergeant

Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation

Jarer, Robert G.

Sergeant

Armorer, Aircraft

Jarrell, John F.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Jeffries, Robert G.

Staff Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Jennings, Charles E.

Private First Class

Truck Driver, Heavy

Johnson, Elmer E.

Staff Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Johnson, Richard C.

First Lieutenant

Rocket Officer

Johnson, Roland

Corporal

Cook

Johnston, John R.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Johnston, William C.

Private First Class

Armorer, Aircraft

Jones, James E.

Staff Sergeant

Armorer, Aircraft

Jones, John P.

Technical Sergeant

Leading Chief, Aviation

Jones, Robert C.

Staff Sergeant

Navigator-Bombardier

Jones, Roy J.

Corporal

Engineering Clerk, Aviation

Jones, Thomas J.

Second Lieutenant

Navigator-Bombardier

Jordan, William  M. Jr.

Corporal

Cook

Kane, Walter S.

Corporal

-

Kasper, Edwin T.

Sergeant

Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation

Kelley, Walter L.

Private First Class

Mechanic, Aircraft

Kelly, Clinton E.

Corporal

Electrician, Aircraft

Kelly, Eugene B.

Sergeant

Aviation Supplyman

Kennedy, William A.

Sergeant

Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation

Kennelly, Daniel F. Jr.

Private First Class

Mechanic, Aircraft

Kenton, Walter S.

Sergeant

Rocket Mechanic, Aircraft

Kenyon, Randall A.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Kerns, Charles A.

Master Technical Sergeant

Hydraulic Mechanic, Aircraft

Kicinski, Edward A.

Master Technical Sergeant

Engineering Clerk, Aviation

Kielb, Walter F.

Corporal

Cook

Kigin, Jerry J.

Second Lieutenant

Pilot

King, Robert B. Jr.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Kingsley, Daniel R.

Second Lieutenant

Operations Officer

Kirby, John T.

Technical Sergeant

Combat Correspondent

Kirkpatrick, John H.

Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Kiser, Carol C.

Sergeant

Truck Driver, Heavy

Knop. John W.

Private First Class

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Koelling, Henry F.

Second Lieutenant

Pilot

Koeppen, Charles B.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Koppleman, Melvin

Technical Sergeant

Navigator-Bombardier

Kovach, Louis J.

Corporal

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Kowalczyk, John

Technical Sergeant

Navigator-Bombardier

Krempin, Ervin E.

Sergeant

Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation

Krensky, Joel P.

Technical Sergeant

Aviation Supplyman

Kronholm, Mauritz E.

Private First Class

Armorer, Aircraft

Krupiczewicz, Chester S.

Private First Class

Mechanic, Aircraft

Kubicki, Norbert C.

Private First Class

Armorer, Aircraft

Kunan, Leo F.

Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Labagnara, Lawrence A.

Private First Class

Oxygen & Carbon Dioxide Man

Lafarina, Nicholas L.

Sergeant

Telephoneman

Lambert, William T.

Master Technical Sergeant

Operations Clerk, Aviation

Lampert, William J. Jr.

Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Lamsens, Oscar R. Jr.

Second Lieutenant

Pilot

Langworthy, Donald W.

-

Pilot

Laubenstine, Henry S.

Sergeant

Electrician, Aircraft

Laudenbach, George

Master Technical Sergeant

Radio Mechanic

Leavitt, Warren E.

Private First Class

Oxygen & Carbon Dioxide Man

Lee, Harold A.

Corporal

Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation

Lee, Harry L. Jr.

Technical Sergeant

Navigator-Bombardier

Lee, John R.

Technical Sergeant

Radio Repairman

Leffew, Thomas P.

Private First Class

Electrician, General

Lely, Arthur M.

Corporal

Armorer, Aircraft

Lenhart, George E.

Staff Sergeant

Armorer, Aircraft

Leoppard, Elroy C. Jr.

Corporal

Operations Clerk, Aviation

Lerschen Benedict

Corporal

Mechanic, Aircraft

Lesage, William E.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Licata, Albert I.

Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Little, Thomas V.

Master Technical Sergeant

Navigator-Bombardier

Lloyd, Kenneth

-

-

Lloyd, Robert E.

Corporal

Sheet Metal Worker

Long, John E.

Private First Class

Armorer, Aircraft

Long, Wesley V.

Corporal

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Longshore, Melvin R.

Pharmacist Mate 3rd Class

Corpsman

Longteaux, Roger C.

Second Lieutenant

Pilot

Lopasser, Theodore P.

Private First Class

Armorer, Aircraft

Lord, Harry M. Jr.

Staff Sergeant

Armorer, Aircraft

Lucas, Frank

Technical Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Lucchetti, Louis A.

Private First Class

Armorer, Aircraft

Lundeen, Donald W.

Staff Sergeant

Airborne Radar Technician

Luther, Charles R.

First Lieutenant

Pilot


Next Page

 

Copyright 2008-2012 © Marine Bombing Squadron Six-Twelve Association